W
Seller's Agent in 2020
Will Rahill
KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $295,000
This cute two bedroom, one bathroom getaway, with a loft, is the one you have been waiting for ~ Renovated in 2006 ~ Upon entering you are greeted by the floor to ceiling brick fireplace with a wood burning stove insert that gets so hot you can cook on it ~ There is also an efficient Rinnai heater keeping your cabin warm once the fire has gone out ~ The blacktop driveway is nice and level providing plenty of parking ~ The cabin is entirely wheelchair accessible with double doors to each bedroom ~ Relax on your back deck and listen to the sounds of the forest ~ Backing to the National Forest giving you direct access to go on a mountain adventure ~ The pride of ownership in this property is exemplary ~ Don't miss this opportunity to get the cabin of your dreams ~ Come start creating the kind of memories that will be shared with loved ones for a lifetime!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Will Rahill
KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR Listed on: 04/20/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Agent
Out Of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquaide Victor | $174,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Liebel Frederick M | -- | None Available | |
| Liebel Frederick M | $163,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Park Center Exchange I Llc | -- | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Hamilton Scott R | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Scott R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquaide Victor | $178,002 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Sold | $174,000 | +2.4% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $190,294 | $38,059 | $152,235 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $186,563 | $37,313 | $149,250 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $182,905 | $36,581 | $146,324 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $179,319 | $35,864 | $143,455 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $175,803 | $35,161 | $140,642 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $164,800 | $20,600 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $160,000 | $20,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $140,000 | $22,500 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $113,100 | $10,800 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $107,700 | $10,300 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2020
Will Rahill
KELLER WILLIAMS BIG BEAR
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Out Of Area Agent
Out Of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RW2200469
APN: 2350-637-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.