730 Pine Ln Big Bear, CA 92314
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Pine Ln, Big Bear, CA 92314 and is currently estimated at $243,514, approximately $405 per square foot. 730 Pine Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Martha Delia
Bought by
Martinez Jessie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jessie M | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Charles Kelly Llc | $114,000 | Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $124,676 | $24,935 | $99,741 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $122,231 | $24,446 | $97,785 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $119,835 | $23,967 | $95,868 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $117,485 | $23,497 | $93,988 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $115,181 | $23,036 | $92,145 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $114,000 | $22,800 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $88,319 | $18,504 | $69,815 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $86,587 | $18,141 | $68,446 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $84,889 | $17,785 | $67,104 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $83,224 | $17,436 | $65,788 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $81,974 | $17,174 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $80,369 | $16,838 | $63,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map