719 Rouse Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Rouse Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $430,306, approximately $261 per square foot. 719 Rouse Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including James Marshall Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Gutierrez Arturo
Bought by
Arturo Gutierrez And Esmeralda Gutierrez Livi and Gutierrez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Gutierrez Esmeralda
Bought by
Gutierrez Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Gutierrez Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Arzola Hector
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Rochel Ignacio
Bought by
Arzola Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Bowlin Allan L and Bowlin Nikita F
Bought by
Rochel Ignacio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arturo Gutierrez And Esmeralda Gutierrez Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Arturo | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Arturo | $118,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Arzola Hector | $355,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Rochel Ignacio | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Arturo | $115,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Arzola Hector | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $151,940 | $25,746 | $126,194 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $148,962 | $25,242 | $123,720 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $146,043 | $24,748 | $121,295 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $143,180 | $24,263 | $118,917 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $140,374 | $23,788 | $116,586 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $138,936 | $23,545 | $115,391 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $136,213 | $23,084 | $113,129 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $133,543 | $22,632 | $110,911 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $130,926 | $22,189 | $108,737 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $128,359 | $21,754 | $106,605 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $107,500 | $18,500 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $992 | $88,000 | $15,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map