719 Sunnyside Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,110 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Sunnyside Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $695,028, approximately $228 per square foot. 719 Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Heslep Ray Alvin and Evitt Judyanne E
Bought by
Heslep Ray Alvin and Evitt Judyanne Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heslep Ray Alvin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,684 | $397,873 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $386,285 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,612 | $375,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $364,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $353,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,824 | $343,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,619 | $333,214 | $0 | $0 |