72 Anderson Ave Westbrook, ME 04092
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Anderson Ave, Westbrook, ME 04092 and is currently estimated at $517,683, approximately $276 per square foot. 72 Anderson Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Westbrook High School, The Little Dolphin School Foundation, and Breakwater School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Gordan Arlene I and Gordon Arlene I
Bought by
Jacobs Kristean L and Jacobs Brian L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,100
Outstanding Balance
$137,849
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,834
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Kristean L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Kristean L | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,428 | $325,400 | $92,900 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $272,100 | $77,500 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $272,100 | $77,500 | $194,600 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $272,100 | $77,500 | $194,600 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $272,100 | $77,500 | $194,600 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $237,900 | $67,300 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $4,492 | $237,900 | $67,300 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $237,900 | $67,300 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $237,900 | $67,300 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $237,900 | $67,300 | $170,600 |
| 2013 | $4,092 | $237,900 | $67,300 | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map