Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Callahan
Victory Realty
(208) 339-3010
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $991,000
This home is located at 72 Falcon Dr, Boise, ID 83716 since 09 May 2021 and is currently estimated at $938,660, approximately $391 per square foot. This property was built in 2018. 72 Falcon Dr is a home located in Boise County with nearby schools including Basin Elementary School and Idaho City High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Michael Kenneth | -- | Alliance Title Boise Product | |
| Mills Elizabeth M | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Murin Mills Matthew Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Matthew Craig Murin | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Osprey Land Company | $106,586 | Titleone Corporation | |
| Tawny E Seaman | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savage Michael Kenneth | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Elizabeth M | $347,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murin Mills Matthew Craig | $398,110 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2021 05/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2021 05/09/21 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $863,741 | $285,000 | $578,741 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $874,769 | $290,000 | $584,769 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $842,332 | $289,000 | $553,332 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $639,392 | $263,000 | $376,392 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $453,881 | $148,000 | $305,881 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $521,131 | $122,000 | $399,131 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $339,476 | $105,000 | $234,476 |
| 2018 | $571 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $536 | $60,500 | $60,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $590 | $60,500 | $60,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $712 | $66,780 | $66,780 | $0 |
| 2014 | $671 | $66,780 | $66,780 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,780 | $66,780 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,780 | $66,780 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Callahan
Victory Realty
(208) 339-3010
88 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98807212
APN: 001520020070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.