72 Harding Rd Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $362,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Harding Rd, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently priced at $362,000, approximately $861 per square foot. 72 Harding Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,009 | $146,100 | $64,000 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $146,100 | $64,000 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $76,700 | $42,600 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $227 | $76,700 | $42,600 | $34,100 |
| 2019 | $219 | $76,700 | $42,600 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $215 | $76,700 | $42,600 | $34,100 |
| 2017 | $209 | $76,700 | $42,600 | $34,100 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $76,800 | $42,700 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $76,800 | $42,700 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $62,100 | $35,500 | $26,600 |
| 2013 | $1,074 | $62,100 | $35,500 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map