72 Moonlit Cir Sacramento, CA 95831
Pocket-Greenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Moonlit Cir, Sacramento, CA 95831 and is currently estimated at $575,722, approximately $357 per square foot. 72 Moonlit Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Caroline Wenzel Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Yee Jo Ann
Bought by
Yee Jo Ann and Jo Ann Yee Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Jo Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $238,142 | $71,626 | $166,516 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $233,473 | $70,222 | $163,251 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $228,896 | $68,846 | $160,050 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $224,409 | $67,497 | $156,912 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $220,010 | $66,174 | $153,836 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $217,755 | $65,496 | $152,259 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $213,486 | $64,212 | $149,274 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $209,301 | $62,953 | $146,348 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $205,198 | $61,719 | $143,479 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $201,175 | $60,509 | $140,666 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $198,155 | $59,601 | $138,554 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $194,274 | $58,434 | $135,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map