S
Seller's Agent in 2021
SUSAN ADLER
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Estimated Value: $1,177,833 - $1,456,000
Spacious recently reno d split-level gem w/ amazing curb appeal. Covered front porch for relaxing after a long day. Gleaming, hardwood floors, freshly painted w/ soothing hues throughout. Elegant LR. Gracious DR that opens to new covered deck w/ wood burning fireplace, mounted television & surround sound! Eat-in-Kitchen w/ Thermador appliances, grey distressed wood cabinets & a counter high table. Home office, laundry room & powder room round out the 1st floor. 2nd level w/ hardwood floors throughout, 2 spacious BRs w/ great closets & Full Bath. MB Suite w/ double closets, custom built ins & lovely Bath. 3rd floor features a bonus BR w/ ensuite bath. Lower Level w/ room for personal touches & tons of storage. Backyard reno'd w/ professional landscaping, play ground, paver patio and retaining wall.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SUSAN ADLER
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Listed on: 03/18/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
SHANNON DELLA FORTUNA
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransom Christopher | $925,000 | Trident Abstract Ttl Agcy Ll | |
| Babic Michael J | $595,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ransom Christopher | $786,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Sold | $925,000 | +9.0% | -- | |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | For Sale | $849,000 | +42.7% | -- | |
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | Sold | $595,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,896 | $370,800 | $180,300 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $15,666 | $370,800 | $180,300 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $15,666 | $370,800 | $180,300 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $15,570 | $370,800 | $180,300 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $15,435 | $369,600 | $180,300 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $15,516 | $369,600 | $180,300 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $15,438 | $369,600 | $180,300 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $14,544 | $355,600 | $180,300 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $14,366 | $355,600 | $180,300 | $175,300 |
| 2016 | $14,114 | $355,600 | $180,300 | $175,300 |
| 2015 | $14,036 | $355,600 | $180,300 | $175,300 |
| 2014 | $13,669 | $355,600 | $180,300 | $175,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
SUSAN ADLER
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
SHANNON DELLA FORTUNA
WEICHERT REALTORS
Seller's Agent in 2012
Catherine Debenedictis
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 868-2850
27 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mark Taylor
RE/MAX
(732) 925-2059
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3698847
APN: 01-02801-0000-00031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.