720 4th St Ocheyedan, IA 51354
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $181,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 4th St, Ocheyedan, IA 51354 and is currently estimated at $140,521, approximately $81 per square foot. 720 4th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Sibley Ocheyedan Elementary School, Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School, and Sibley-Ocheyedan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $96,440 | $10,180 | $86,260 |
| 2024 | $11 | $87,080 | $10,180 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $928 | $87,080 | $10,180 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $826 | $60,770 | $7,630 | $53,140 |
| 2021 | $826 | $60,770 | $7,630 | $53,140 |
| 2020 | $786 | $54,760 | $7,630 | $47,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map