720 A St New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
665
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 A St, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $119,221, approximately $179 per square foot. 720 A St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including J.T. Barber Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Felton Joyce G and Felton Henry L
Bought by
Rodgers Elizabeth K and Rodgers Darryl D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Elizabeth K | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Felton Joyce G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $50,220 | $5,400 | $44,820 |
| 2024 | $491 | $50,220 | $5,400 | $44,820 |
| 2023 | $374 | $50,220 | $5,400 | $44,820 |
| 2022 | $337 | $26,570 | $4,000 | $22,570 |
| 2021 | $337 | $26,570 | $4,000 | $22,570 |
| 2020 | $334 | $26,570 | $4,000 | $22,570 |
| 2019 | $334 | $26,570 | $4,000 | $22,570 |
| 2018 | $302 | $26,570 | $4,000 | $22,570 |
| 2017 | $302 | $26,570 | $4,000 | $22,570 |
| 2016 | $302 | $32,260 | $2,800 | $29,460 |
| 2015 | $319 | $32,260 | $2,800 | $29,460 |
| 2014 | $319 | $32,260 | $2,800 | $29,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map