722 A St New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
575
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 A St, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $115,295, approximately $200 per square foot. 722 A St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including J.T. Barber Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Habitat For Humnaity Of Greater New Bern
Bought by
Franks Traci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,985
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$113,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Pollock Donald D
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity If Greater New Bern
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franks Traci | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity If Greater New Bern | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franks Traci | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $94,650 | $6,000 | $88,650 |
| 2024 | $862 | $94,650 | $6,000 | $88,650 |
| 2023 | $841 | $94,650 | $6,000 | $88,650 |
| 2022 | $688 | $60,280 | $4,000 | $56,280 |
| 2021 | $688 | $60,280 | $4,000 | $56,280 |
| 2020 | $682 | $60,280 | $4,000 | $56,280 |
| 2019 | $682 | $60,280 | $4,000 | $56,280 |
| 2018 | $638 | $60,280 | $4,000 | $56,280 |
| 2017 | $638 | $60,280 | $4,000 | $56,280 |
| 2016 | $638 | $82,940 | $5,270 | $77,670 |
| 2015 | $764 | $82,940 | $5,270 | $77,670 |
| 2014 | $764 | $82,940 | $5,270 | $77,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map