NOT LISTED FOR SALE

720 Devonshire Ct Dixon, CA 95620

Estimated Value: $519,000 - $574,740

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 720 Devonshire Ct, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $542,685, approximately $362 per square foot. 720 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Bernardo John G and Bernardo Pamela L
Bought by
Bernardo John Plath and Bernardo Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
$542,685

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,500
Outstanding Balance
$237,566
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,119

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Hughey Julian J and Wallace Britney M
Bought by
Bernardo John G and Bernardo Pamela L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Courville Mary An and Courville Kenneth R
Bought by
Hughey Julian J and Wallce Britney M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$387,845
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Survivo Courville Mary Ann and Survivo Lenora D Brancato 2007
Bought by
Courville Mary Ann and Courville Kenneth R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Coker Katherine E and Decker Katherine E
Bought by
Courville Mary Ann and The Lenora D Brancato 2007 Rev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bernardo John Plath $149,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Bernardo John G $420,000 First American Title Company
Hughey Julian J $395,000 Placer Title Co
Courville Mary Ann -- None Available
Courville Mary Ann $300,000 Placer Title Company
Decker Kathrine E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bernardo John Plath $298,500
Previous Owner Bernardo John G $300,000
Previous Owner Hughey Julian J $387,845
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,012 $459,328 $131,234 $328,094
2024 $5,012 $450,322 $128,661 $321,661
2023 $4,862 $441,493 $126,139 $315,354
2022 $4,790 $432,837 $123,667 $309,170
2021 $4,809 $424,351 $121,243 $303,108
2020 $4,731 $420,000 $120,000 $300,000
2019 $4,543 $402,900 $91,800 $311,100
2018 $3,970 $346,319 $103,895 $242,424
2017 $3,871 $339,529 $101,858 $237,671
2016 $3,702 $332,872 $99,861 $233,011
2015 $3,398 $308,000 $89,000 $219,000
2014 $3,207 $288,000 $86,000 $202,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.