720 E Elm St Union City, OH 45390
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Elm St, Union City, OH 45390 and is currently estimated at $118,466, approximately $66 per square foot. 720 E Elm St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Mississinawa Valley Elementary School and Mississinawa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Ford Bobby L and Ford Theresa M
Bought by
Ford Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Bought by
Ford Bobby L and Ford Theresa M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Theresa M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ford Bobby L | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $30,680 | $2,540 | $28,140 |
| 2024 | $678 | $30,680 | $2,540 | $28,140 |
| 2023 | $700 | $30,680 | $2,540 | $28,140 |
| 2022 | $688 | $17,720 | $2,140 | $15,580 |
| 2021 | $699 | $17,720 | $2,140 | $15,580 |
| 2020 | $703 | $17,720 | $2,140 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $601 | $15,690 | $2,140 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $593 | $15,690 | $2,140 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $520 | $15,690 | $2,140 | $13,550 |
| 2016 | $522 | $14,600 | $2,870 | $11,730 |
| 2015 | $522 | $14,600 | $2,870 | $11,730 |
| 2014 | $524 | $14,600 | $2,870 | $11,730 |
| 2013 | $541 | $14,600 | $2,870 | $11,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map