720 Hillcrest Blvd Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,239,013 - $2,440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$1,160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Hillcrest Blvd, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,307,503, approximately $1,159 per square foot. 720 Hillcrest Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Lee Wyne P and Lee Maly F
Bought by
Lee Wyne P and Lee Maly F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Lee Wyne Pun and Lee Maly Fu
Bought by
Lee Wyne Pun and Lee Maly Fu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,181
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,305,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Kim Oh Hee Myung
Bought by
Lee Wyne Pun and Fu Maly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Jadelrab Abdelmassih H and Jadelrab Darlene J
Bought by
Oh Hee Myung Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area