720 Nelson Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $152,669 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Nelson Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $186,167, approximately $191 per square foot. 720 Nelson Rd is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Morris Community High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Ness Steven A and Ness Debra A
Bought by
Ness Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Debra A Debra A and Delockery Gary L
Bought by
Ness Debra A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ness Debra A | -- | None Available | |
| Ness Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,686 | $34,326 | $10,649 | $23,677 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $32,328 | $10,029 | $22,299 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $29,817 | $9,250 | $20,567 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $28,199 | $8,748 | $19,451 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $27,479 | $8,525 | $18,954 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $26,047 | $8,081 | $17,966 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $25,542 | $7,924 | $17,618 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $24,199 | $7,507 | $16,692 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $24,009 | $7,448 | $16,561 |
| 2015 | $922 | $23,048 | $7,150 | $15,898 |
| 2014 | $874 | $22,446 | $6,963 | $15,483 |
| 2013 | $888 | $23,340 | $7,240 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map