A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alicia Brock
Unassigned
Estimated Value: $1,578,000 - $2,270,000
Indulge in redefined luxury within this exquisite transitional modern sanctuary ideally situated in downtown Carmel. Perfectly crafted for hosting gatherings, this spacious single-level 2900 sq ft sixth-floor condo flat accommodates large-scale furnishings and guest circulation effortlessly. Enjoy breathtaking views of lush treetops and cityscape architecture through the architectural store-front slider windows, offering a serene atmosphere amidst city life. This unit stands out as one of the quietest condos on the market, thanks to custom upgraded sliders that provide a city vibe without the noise. Thoughtful design includes abundant storage with floor-to-ceiling custom cabinets, a china credenza, and a large storage room. The custom brick fireplace and entryway infuse European charm into the modern design aesthetic. Featuring generously sized bedrooms and three full baths, this layout ensures comfort and convenience. The off-suite master closet sets a new standard for condo living. Private gated parking with room for ample locker storage adds to the convenience and exclusivity of ownership. Every detail in this home exudes luxury, catering to the demands of contemporary living. Seize this unique opportunity to make this exceptional residence yours. Additional upgrades include a brand new state-of-the-art HVAC and humidification system that is condo specific and provides a consistently comfortable environment. All windows feature wireless remote controlled shades, along with sun shades on the private porch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alicia Brock
Unassigned Brokerage Email: abrock@truebloodre.com License #RB17001482 Listed on: 05/09/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicole Peters
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Indiana | $1,950,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Paul A And Melinda S Brock Living Trust | -- | Eagle & Fein Pc | |
| Brock Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Shepard L Deane Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Carmel City Center Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cordingley Bruce A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brock Paul A | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmel City Center Llc | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordingley Bruce A | $693,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Sold | $1,950,000 | -11.2% | $653 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Price Changed | $2,195,000 | -4.4% | $735 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | For Sale | $2,295,000 | +162.3% | $769 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Sold | $875,000 | -7.9% | $293 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | For Sale | $950,000 | +5.6% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2015 12/10/15 | Sold | $900,000 | -5.3% | $319 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2015 12/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $337 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,130 | $1,153,300 | $5,000 | $1,148,300 |
| 2024 | $10,376 | $966,100 | $5,000 | $961,100 |
| 2023 | $10,391 | $908,500 | $5,000 | $903,500 |
| 2022 | $10,503 | $908,500 | $5,000 | $903,500 |
| 2021 | $10,733 | $935,100 | $5,000 | $930,100 |
| 2020 | $10,733 | $935,100 | $5,000 | $930,100 |
| 2019 | $10,733 | $935,100 | $5,000 | $930,100 |
| 2018 | $10,279 | $915,300 | $5,000 | $910,300 |
| 2017 | $9,986 | $889,600 | $5,000 | $884,600 |
| 2016 | $10,039 | $908,400 | $5,000 | $903,400 |
| 2014 | $19,268 | $984,600 | $5,000 | $979,600 |
| 2013 | $19,268 | $1,015,200 | $5,000 | $1,010,200 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alicia Brock
Unassigned
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nicole Peters
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Mergell
LPT Realty
(317) 645-8717
64 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Dustin Kelly
Trueblood Real Estate
(317) 370-6700
67 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Eric Forney
Keller Williams Indy Metro W
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jimmy Dulin II
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21972240
APN: 29-09-36-032-007.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.