NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7204 Donovan Dr Unit 56C Blacklick, OH 43004

East Broad Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $191,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,024 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2022

Last sale price $170,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,487 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of June 2022

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Come see this 2 bedroom, , 2.5 bathroom condo located in McNeil Farms. Don't miss out on this one- one of the best locations in the development ! There is also a 3rd bedroom with closet located in the basement. The other 2 bedrooms are located upstairs and one of them has the bathroom located in the bedroom. The basement is perfect space offering a spacious recreation room! Kitchen has been remodeled, new flooring throughout and freshly painted!

The location of this condo is one in a million! Offering a open back yard space to enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angelia Holliday

RE/MAX Connection License #2012002929 Listed on: 05/02/2022

RE/MAX Connection

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Longo

BHHS Platinum Realty Group License #2021005024

BHHS Platinum Realty Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,115

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $273 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-235500

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, sewer, trash, water, snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 999-9999

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,115

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$273 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Facility, Pool
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-478-2121
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: McNeil Farms
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 161.13
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Recreation: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Ext Building Maint: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Snow Removal: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Fitness Facility: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Pool2: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Sewer: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Clubhouse: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls 1 Common Wall: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas Log: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Case Bowen
  • Association Fee: 273.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-999-9999
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Sewer, Trash, Water, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-235500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2115.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2022
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.03%
Current Estimated Value
$187,389

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,389
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.50%
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$148,033
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,356

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2022
Closed on
May 26, 2022
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$148,033
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,356

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Qualstan Corp
Bought by
Fields Charlene E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,600
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Owens Wesley $170,000 World Class Title
Owens Wesley $170,000 World Class Title
Fields Charlene E $82,401 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Owens Wesley $156,750
Closed Owens Wesley $156,750
Previous Owner Fields Charlene E $79,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Sold $170,000 +3.0% $166 / Sq Ft
05/01/2022 05/01/22 For Sale $165,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,560 $57,050 $9,450 $47,600
2024 $2,560 $57,050 $9,450 $47,600
2023 $2,528 $57,050 $9,450 $47,600
2022 $2,111 $39,730 $3,820 $35,910
2021 $2,115 $39,730 $3,820 $35,910
2020 $2,118 $39,730 $3,820 $35,910
2019 $1,593 $25,620 $2,450 $23,170
2018 $1,413 $25,620 $2,450 $23,170
2017 $1,475 $25,620 $2,450 $23,170
2016 $1,358 $19,990 $2,730 $17,260
2015 $1,236 $19,990 $2,730 $17,260
2014 $1,239 $19,990 $2,730 $17,260
2013 $719 $23,520 $3,220 $20,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222014323

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-235500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.