Seller's Agent in 2019
Dana Wright
RE/MAX Advanced Realty
(317) 200-9090
1 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $265,000
Great home with all new floors, paint, kitchen, updated bathrooms. Check out the flex your right of the kitchen, this area could be a family room. or use it as another bedroom. This home is move in ready with a great corner lot. What a bonus to have 2 bathrooms! Very spacious kithen with added eat in area, and room to add a small island. 1 car garage has lots of extra room and the driveway is double wide for your guests. Home has been converted to a forced air HVAC system in the attic and the baseboard heat still works.
Newly Painted, new flooring, lighting, 2 remodeled bathrooms and Kitchen.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Advanced Realty License #RB15001257 Listed on: 03/05/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Josh Patterson
Trueblood Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cary Mason C | $123,000 | Security Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cary Mason C | $119,310 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | Sold | $123,000 | -6.1% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Price Changed | $131,000 | +9.3% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $221,000 | $17,000 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $191,400 | $17,000 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $179,600 | $17,000 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $163,900 | $17,000 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $136,800 | $17,000 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $128,400 | $13,200 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $90,500 | $13,200 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $777 | $87,900 | $13,200 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $689 | $82,100 | $13,200 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $592 | $76,700 | $13,200 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $463 | $72,500 | $13,200 | $59,300 |
| 2013 | $650 | $69,900 | $13,200 | $56,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dana Wright
RE/MAX Advanced Realty
(317) 200-9090
1 in this area
130 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Josh Patterson
Trueblood Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21618219
APN: 49-07-12-112-033.000-407
Ask me questions while you tour the home.