7207 Silver Lake Rd Wolverine, MI 49799
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7207 Silver Lake Rd, Wolverine, MI 49799 and is currently estimated at $424,029, approximately $176 per square foot. 7207 Silver Lake Rd is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Wolverine Elementary School and Wolverine Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Hahn Karen J
Bought by
Horton Duane and Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Hahn Gordon E
Bought by
Hahn Karen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Mcknight John
Bought by
Hahn Gordon and Hahn Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Duane | $275,000 | -- | |
| Hahn Karen J | -- | -- | |
| Hahn Gordon | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |