7332 Silver Lake Rd Wolverine, MI 49799
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7332 Silver Lake Rd, Wolverine, MI 49799 and is currently estimated at $186,689, approximately $119 per square foot. 7332 Silver Lake Rd is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Wolverine Elementary School and Wolverine Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Loveland Rickey D
Bought by
Wilson Bryan Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Loveland Rickey D
Bought by
Loveland Rickey D And
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Poznanski Rosemarie
Bought by
Loveland Ricky and Loveland Raymond
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Bryan Douglas | $82,000 | -- | |
| Loveland Rickey D | -- | -- | |
| Loveland Rickey D And | -- | -- | |
| Loveland Rickey D | -- | -- | |
| Loveland Ricky | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $453 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $435 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $414 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $41,800 | $0 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $42,500 | $3,000 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $41,400 | $3,000 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map