3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7209 Brian Dr, Hugo, MN 55038. 7209 Brian Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Mussehl Jacob and Mussehl Lydia
Bought by
Jensen Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$281,787
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Cheney Dean A and Cheney Audrey E
Bought by
Mussehl Jacob and Mussehl Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,126
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Cheney Dean and Cheney Audrey
Bought by
Cheney Dean A and Cheney Audrey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Everts Justin and Everts Corrine
Bought by
Burr Audrey E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Conlin Dan and Conlin Nancy A
Bought by
Everts Justin and Everts Corrine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Taubert Scott E and Taubert Jaylene N
Bought by
Conlin Nancy A and Conlin Dan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Sarah | $315,000 | -- | |
| Mussehl Jacob | $277,430 | Arden Title Llc | |
| Cheney Dean A | -- | Premium Title Group | |
| Burr Audrey E | $225,000 | -- | |
| Everts Justin | $149,000 | -- | |
| Conlin Nancy A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Sarah | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mussehl Jacob | $269,126 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheney Dean A | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,843 | $318,200 | $105,000 | $213,200 |
| 2025 | $3,760 | $314,800 | $105,000 | $209,800 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $320,900 | $112,000 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $308,500 | $96,800 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $316,100 | $104,000 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $243,900 | $72,900 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $255,100 | $92,000 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $242,900 | $81,400 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,300 | $57,700 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,400 | $54,000 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map