2
Beds
2
Baths
901
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7230 Brian Dr, Hugo, MN 55038. 7230 Brian Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,915 | $320,500 | $100,000 | $220,500 |
| 2025 | $3,709 | $320,100 | $100,000 | $220,100 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $316,900 | $106,700 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $313,600 | $96,800 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $329,300 | $104,000 | $225,300 |
| 2021 | $4,763 | $245,600 | $72,900 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $4,919 | $253,600 | $92,000 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $248,600 | $81,400 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $224,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $199,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $170,400 | $57,700 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,900 | $54,000 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map