7209 Dianne Dr Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $276,651 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7209 Dianne Dr, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $309,913, approximately $295 per square foot. 7209 Dianne Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Lowry Ernest W
Bought by
Lowry Ernest W and Buckingham Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Ernest W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lowry Ernest W | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $73,700 | $22,500 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $46,500 | $15,000 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $46,500 | $15,000 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $46,500 | $15,000 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $874 | $46,500 | $15,000 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $723 | $32,575 | $7,500 | $25,075 |
| 2019 | $723 | $32,575 | $7,500 | $25,075 |
| 2018 | $700 | $32,575 | $7,500 | $25,075 |
| 2017 | $694 | $32,575 | $7,500 | $25,075 |
| 2016 | $0 | $32,575 | $7,500 | $25,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,225 | $7,500 | $20,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,225 | $7,500 | $20,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map