721 3rd Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,185,000 - $2,454,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$1,224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 3rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $2,277,556, approximately $1,224 per square foot. 721 3rd Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Frank McCoppin Elementary, Roosevelt Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Yu Hamlet C and Lai Winnie Wai
Bought by
Yu Hamlet C and Lai Winnie Wai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,500
Outstanding Balance
$426,412
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,851,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Yu Hamlet C
Bought by
Yu Hamlet C and Lai Winnie Wai Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Yu Jade
Bought by
Yu Hamlet Chung Mao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Hamlet C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yu Hamlet C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yu Hamlet Chung Mao | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Hamlet C | $480,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Hamlet C | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,596 | $562,467 | $227,484 | $334,983 |
| 2024 | $6,596 | $551,440 | $223,024 | $328,416 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $540,628 | $218,651 | $321,977 |
| 2022 | $6,333 | $530,029 | $214,364 | $315,665 |
| 2021 | $6,225 | $519,638 | $210,161 | $309,477 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $514,254 | $207,982 | $306,272 |
| 2019 | $6,030 | $504,174 | $203,904 | $300,270 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $494,290 | $199,906 | $294,384 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | $484,602 | $195,988 | $288,614 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $389,824 | $192,146 | $197,678 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $383,970 | $189,260 | $194,710 |
| 2014 | $4,293 | $332,332 | $185,554 | $146,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map