727 3rd Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,888,000 - $2,859,714
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$999/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 3rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $2,425,179, approximately $998 per square foot. 727 3rd Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Frank McCoppin Elementary, Roosevelt Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Barth Thomas A
Bought by
Barth Thomas A and Thomas A Barth Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Wilfert Mariette
Bought by
Barth Thomas A and Lopez Marilee P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Barth Thomas A | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,616 | $1,203,958 | $738,632 | $465,326 |
| 2024 | $14,616 | $1,180,352 | $724,150 | $456,202 |
| 2023 | $14,394 | $1,157,210 | $709,952 | $447,258 |
| 2022 | $14,117 | $1,134,522 | $696,032 | $438,490 |
| 2021 | $13,866 | $1,112,280 | $682,386 | $429,894 |
| 2020 | $13,934 | $1,100,876 | $675,390 | $425,486 |
| 2019 | $13,457 | $1,079,292 | $662,148 | $417,144 |
| 2018 | $13,005 | $1,058,132 | $649,166 | $408,966 |
| 2017 | $12,553 | $1,037,386 | $636,438 | $400,948 |
| 2016 | $12,345 | $1,017,048 | $623,960 | $393,088 |
| 2015 | $12,192 | $1,001,772 | $614,588 | $387,184 |
| 2014 | $11,872 | $982,150 | $602,550 | $379,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map