721 Codington Way Modesto, CA 95357
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Codington Way, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $439,972, approximately $305 per square foot. 721 Codington Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Gomez Xavier Henry
Bought by
Gomez Xavier Henry and Gomez Francisco J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Gomez Francisco J and Gomez Patricia
Bought by
Gomez Xavier Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Gomez Francisco J and Gomez Patricia
Bought by
Gomez Francisco J and Gomez Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gomez Francisco J and Gomez Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Jesus and Lopez Maria
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Jesus and Cuevas Jesus
Bought by
Lopez Jesus and Lopez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Schoenmann E Lynn and Bankruptcy Estate Of Eusebio V
Bought by
Cuevas Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Hagen Chris S and Mola Liliana A
Bought by
Vilchis Eusebio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Xavier Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Xavier Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Francisco J | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Francisco J | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $251,662 | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Jesus | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cuevas Jesus | $200,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cuevas Jesus | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Vilchis Eusebio | $155,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Francisco J | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jesus | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Jesus | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vilchis Eusebio | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $166,542 | $57,648 | $108,894 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $163,277 | $56,518 | $106,759 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $160,076 | $55,410 | $104,666 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $156,938 | $54,324 | $102,614 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $153,861 | $53,259 | $100,602 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $152,284 | $52,713 | $99,571 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $149,299 | $51,680 | $97,619 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $146,372 | $50,667 | $95,705 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $143,503 | $49,674 | $93,829 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $140,690 | $48,700 | $91,990 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $138,578 | $47,969 | $90,609 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $135,865 | $47,030 | $88,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map