721 Como Ave Saint Paul, MN 55103
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,946 - $305,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Como Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $287,737, approximately $182 per square foot. 721 Como Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Engman Peggy R
Bought by
Peggy R Engman Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy R Engman Living Trust | $500 | Hawke Law |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $266,300 | $34,000 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $235,600 | $34,000 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $214,000 | $34,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $197,000 | $34,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $193,400 | $34,000 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $195,500 | $34,000 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $177,600 | $34,000 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $177,200 | $27,200 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $149,900 | $27,200 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map