721 Irving Ave Dayton, OH 45409
University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,182 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Irving Ave, Dayton, OH 45409 and is currently estimated at $325,546, approximately $217 per square foot. 721 Irving Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Jdc Management Llc
Bought by
Jdc Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Dieruf David S and Dieruf Christine
Bought by
Jdc Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Dieruf David S and Dieruf Christine
Bought by
Diefuf David S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Dieruf David S
Bought by
Dieruf David S and Dieruf Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jdc Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jdc Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jdc Management Llc | $182,000 | None Available | |
| Diefuf David S | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Dieruf David S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jdc Management Llc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jdc Management Llc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $49,770 | $9,950 | $39,820 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $49,770 | $9,950 | $39,820 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $49,770 | $9,950 | $39,820 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $38,890 | $7,780 | $31,110 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $38,890 | $7,780 | $31,110 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $38,890 | $7,780 | $31,110 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $35,760 | $7,780 | $27,980 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $35,760 | $7,780 | $27,980 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $35,760 | $7,780 | $27,980 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $32,770 | $7,780 | $24,990 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $32,770 | $7,780 | $24,990 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $32,770 | $7,780 | $24,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,190 | $7,880 | $17,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map