721 N Rogers Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 N Rogers Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $115,798, approximately $118 per square foot. 721 N Rogers Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Schwyhart Jason
Bought by
Miller Laurel James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Tunde Miller
Bought by
Miller Laurel James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
James Miller Laurel
Bought by
Schwyhart Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
James Miller Laurel
Bought by
Schwyhart Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Miller Laurel James
Bought by
Miller Laurel James and Schwyhart Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Laurel James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Laurel James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Laurel James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwyhart Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwyhart Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Laurel James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $9,430 | $3,670 | $5,760 |
| 2024 | $412 | $7,680 | $2,380 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $410 | $7,680 | $2,380 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $413 | $7,570 | $2,380 | $5,190 |
| 2021 | $413 | $7,570 | $2,380 | $5,190 |
| 2020 | $401 | $7,020 | $2,380 | $4,640 |
| 2019 | $390 | $7,020 | $2,380 | $4,640 |
| 2018 | $331 | $5,970 | $2,380 | $3,590 |
| 2017 | $328 | $5,970 | $2,380 | $3,590 |
| 2016 | $327 | $5,970 | $2,380 | $3,590 |
| 2015 | $324 | $5,970 | $2,380 | $3,590 |
| 2014 | $317 | $5,800 | $2,380 | $3,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map