721 Patterson Ave Glendale, CA 91203
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,000 - $1,116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Patterson Ave, Glendale, CA 91203 and is currently estimated at $988,766, approximately $761 per square foot. 721 Patterson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Baniqued John P and Baniqued Walter K
Bought by
English Wynn and English Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Outstanding Balance
$28,763
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$960,003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Wynn | $190,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | English Wynn | $151,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,331 | $303,196 | $242,535 | $60,661 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $297,252 | $237,780 | $59,472 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $291,424 | $233,118 | $58,306 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $285,711 | $228,548 | $57,163 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $280,110 | $224,067 | $56,043 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $271,804 | $217,422 | $54,382 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $266,475 | $213,159 | $53,316 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $256,130 | $204,883 | $51,247 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $252,284 | $201,806 | $50,478 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $247,343 | $197,853 | $49,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map