721 Perth Place Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Perth Place, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $830,000, approximately $548 per square foot. 721 Perth Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Nelson Kimberly G
Bought by
Paez Joaquin and Acevedo Karina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Outstanding Balance
$259,919
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Jeanette K
Bought by
Nelson Jeanette K and Nelson Kimberly G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Jeanette K and Nelson Kimberly G
Bought by
Nelson Jeanette K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Jeannette K
Bought by
Nelson Jeannette K and Nelson Kimberly G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Coffey Kenneth M and Coffey Heidi K
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Evans Robert E and Evans Leonda J
Bought by
Coffey Kenneth M and Coffey Heidi K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,300
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Patterson Road & Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Evans Robert E and Evans Leonda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paez Joaquin | $439,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nelson Jeanette K | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Nelson Jeanette K | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Nelson Jeannette K | -- | -- | |
| Va | $236,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Coffey Kenneth M | $222,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Evans Robert E | $186,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paez Joaquin | $351,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Jeanette K | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffey Kenneth M | $215,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Robert E | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,558 | $538,143 | $215,134 | $323,009 |
| 2024 | $6,558 | $527,592 | $210,916 | $316,676 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $517,248 | $206,781 | $310,467 |
| 2022 | $6,104 | $507,106 | $202,726 | $304,380 |
| 2021 | $6,084 | $497,163 | $198,751 | $298,412 |
| 2020 | $6,195 | $492,067 | $196,714 | $295,353 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $482,419 | $192,857 | $289,562 |
| 2018 | $5,937 | $472,961 | $189,076 | $283,885 |
| 2017 | $5,639 | $463,688 | $185,369 | $278,319 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $454,597 | $181,735 | $272,862 |
| 2015 | $5,584 | $447,770 | $179,006 | $268,764 |
| 2014 | $5,524 | $439,000 | $175,500 | $263,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map