722 Perth Place Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Perth Place, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $899,501, approximately $417 per square foot. 722 Perth Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Patterson Road & Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Jimenez Jose F and Jimenez Rose Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,700
Outstanding Balance
$24,815
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$874,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jose F | $225,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Jose F | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $368,986 | $146,546 | $222,440 |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $361,751 | $143,672 | $218,079 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $354,658 | $140,855 | $213,803 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $347,704 | $138,093 | $209,611 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $340,887 | $135,386 | $205,501 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $337,394 | $133,999 | $203,395 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $330,779 | $131,372 | $199,407 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $324,295 | $128,797 | $195,498 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $317,937 | $126,272 | $191,665 |
| 2016 | $3,839 | $311,704 | $123,797 | $187,907 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $307,025 | $121,939 | $185,086 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $301,012 | $119,551 | $181,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map