RENTED JUN 13, 2025

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $237,494

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,583 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2021

Last sale price $180,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,351 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to your next home! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath property is packed with modern touches and thoughtful conveniences to make life a little easier. You'll love the modern shaker-style kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances (including a dishwasher and gas range), and plenty of counter space for cooking up your favorites. Step out back to a huge deck perfect for entertaining - the grill stays for your convenience, and there's even a playground ready for little ones. The spacious backyard is ideal for family gatherings, pets, or weekend BBQs. Inside, enjoy large, deep closets for all your storage needs and a projector screen in the downstairs bedroom for cozy movie nights. The attached garage comes with a lawn mower, weed eater, and an additional fridge, all there to make your move-in simple and your day-to-day comfortable.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ashley Marino

Berkshire Hathaway Home Brokerage Email: amarino@bhhsin.com License #RB21000278 Listed on: 05/14/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 6,403 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Emerson Heights Subdivision
  • Property managed by Beyond Property Management

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,800
  • Property Available on 5/14/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, insurance, lawncare
  • The owner pays for no utilities, taxes
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 491004142050000101
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491004142050000101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

6,403 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-05-14
  • Lease Amount: 1800
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Insurance, Lawncare
  • Min Lease Req: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Security Deposit: 1800
  • Smoking: No
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Pet Deposit Refundable Y N: No
  • Pet Rental Amount: 30
  • Security Deposit Refundable Y N: Yes
  • Application Website: www.BPMIndy.com

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Building Area Total: 2467
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Emerson Heights
  • Transaction Type: Lease
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: amarino@bhhsin.com
  • Attribution Contact: amarino@bhhsin.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, MicroHood, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Levels: One and One Half, One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Screens Complete, Windows Vinyl, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Center Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1583
  • Other Equipment: Not Applicable
  • Owner Pays: No Utilities, Taxes
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1035
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Some Updates
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 548

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Fire Pit, Playset
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck Main Level, Open Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Water Source: Municipal/City
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Pets Allowed: W/Approval
  • Property Management Company: Beyond Property Management
  • Property Management Company Contact: Ashley Marino
  • Property Management Company Email: propertymanager.beyond@gmail.com
  • Property Management Company Phone: 219-973-7094

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6403
  • Parcel Number: 491004142050000101
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1930.34
  • Tax Lot: 491004142050000101
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 965.17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2021
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Current Estimated Value
$223,124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,124
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,781
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,343

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Clemens William C
Bought by
Clemens Gary

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2012
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$35,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.94%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2012
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$35,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hadley Jeremy $180,000 None Available
Clemens Gary -- None Available
Clemens William C -- --
Clemens William C $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hadley Jeremy $171,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Sold $180,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Sale $180,000 +414.3% $73 / Sq Ft
01/23/2013 01/23/13 Sold $35,000 0.0% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2013 01/07/13 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2012 08/21/12 For Sale $35,000 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,918 $180,300 $24,100 $156,200
2024 $1,959 $164,600 $24,100 $140,500
2023 $1,959 $162,700 $24,100 $138,600
2022 $2,016 $164,600 $24,100 $140,500
2021 $1,619 $135,400 $24,100 $111,300
2020 $1,427 $119,200 $8,800 $110,400
2019 $1,282 $107,800 $8,800 $99,000
2018 $2,378 $96,500 $8,800 $87,700
2017 $833 $88,700 $8,800 $79,900
2016 $660 $80,700 $8,800 $71,900
2014 $546 $74,700 $8,800 $65,900
2013 $1,588 $76,400 $8,800 $67,600

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22038644

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-10-04-142-050.000-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.