7217 E Village Square Vero Beach, FL 32966
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7217 E Village Square, Vero Beach, FL 32966 and is currently estimated at $570,640, approximately $251 per square foot. 7217 E Village Square is a home with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Walker Charles F and Walker Ethel L
Bought by
Walker Charles F and Walker Ethel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Walker Charles F and Walker Ethel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,700
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$445,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Redus El Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Charles F | -- | Attorney | |
| Walker Charles F | $344,410 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| D R Horton Inc | $600,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Charles F | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $341,304 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $341,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $322,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $312,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $303,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $299,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $292,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $287,230 | $45,900 | $241,330 |
| 2017 | $739 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $261 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map