7219 Griffon Ln Camby, IN 46113
Camby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7219 Griffon Ln, Camby, IN 46113 and is currently estimated at $332,971, approximately $159 per square foot. 7219 Griffon Ln is a home with nearby schools including West Newton Elementary School, Decatur Middle School, and Decatur Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton-Indiana Llc
Bought by
Osiwoga Adewunmi O and Lawal Adeola Saudat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,610
Outstanding Balance
$306,143
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osiwoga Adewunmi O | $323,470 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osiwoga Adewunmi O | $317,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $299,700 | $52,000 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $308,900 | $52,000 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $291,700 | $52,000 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $60 | $291,700 | $52,000 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $7 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map