722 Harbor Dr Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Harbor Dr, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $428,250, approximately $233 per square foot. 722 Harbor Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Dmp Development Corp Inc
Bought by
Barriga Efren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,643
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barriga Efren | $199,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barriga Efren | $154,643 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $277,019 | $69,684 | $207,335 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $266,264 | $66,979 | $199,285 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $261,044 | $65,666 | $195,378 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $255,927 | $64,379 | $191,548 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $198,252 | $48,831 | $149,421 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $187,030 | $46,067 | $140,963 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $174,394 | $43,873 | $130,521 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $166,090 | $41,784 | $124,306 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $162,834 | $40,965 | $121,869 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $155,080 | $39,014 | $116,066 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $142,276 | $35,793 | $106,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map