772 Harbor Dr Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Harbor Dr, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $422,462, approximately $218 per square foot. 772 Harbor Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Ruiz Zenaida and Ruiz Ruben
Bought by
Ruiz Ruben D and Ruiz Zenaida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Dmp Development Corp Inc
Bought by
Ruiz Ruben and Ruiz Zenaida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,766
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Ruben D | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Ruben | $206,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Ruben | $164,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $287,067 | $69,684 | $217,383 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $275,922 | $66,979 | $208,943 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $270,513 | $65,666 | $204,847 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $265,210 | $64,379 | $200,831 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $216,815 | $52,636 | $164,179 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $204,543 | $49,657 | $154,886 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $194,802 | $47,292 | $147,510 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $185,526 | $45,040 | $140,486 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $181,888 | $44,157 | $137,731 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $173,226 | $42,054 | $131,172 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $158,923 | $38,582 | $120,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map