Seller's Agent in 2023
Matt Maples
Century 21 Family Tree
(417) 872-7101
60 in this area
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $196,000
Great investment opportunity. Nice duplex in a good location close to the hospital and shopping. Unit A is 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths and Unit B is 1 bedroom and 1 bath. Both units are currently rented out and bring in almost $1,400 a month. Call today for your private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Family Tree License #2009003843 Listed on: 04/12/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Gilbert Jones
Fry Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Duplex Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stinson William | -- | -- | |
| Stinson William | -- | Continental Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $35,688 | None Available | |
| Smith Roy Emmit | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Duplex Llc | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Roy Emmit | $43,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | For Sale | $165,000 | +187.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2011 12/08/11 | For Sale | $57,500 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $11,580 | $2,360 | $9,220 |
| 2024 | $538 | $10,660 | $2,360 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $535 | $10,660 | $2,360 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $504 | $10,060 | $2,360 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $505 | $10,060 | $2,360 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $469 | $9,260 | $1,560 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $461 | $9,260 | $1,560 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $461 | $9,260 | $1,560 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $458 | $9,260 | $1,560 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,500 | $1,560 | $6,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,500 | $1,560 | $6,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,500 | $1,560 | $6,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Matt Maples
Century 21 Family Tree
(417) 872-7101
60 in this area
161 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Gilbert Jones
Fry Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Bud Jones
Jones Properties
(417) 268-0284
18 in this area
65 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2023
somo.rets.512004208
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Norman Fanning
Real Estate Pro's, LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Joe McCullah
Century 21 Botts & Associates
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60240267
APN: 20-4.0-18-002-001-008.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.