7221 E Wrangler Cir Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,459,000 - $1,566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7221 E Wrangler Cir, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,512,391, approximately $594 per square foot. 7221 E Wrangler Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Phan
Bought by
Nguyen Minh Ngoc Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Phan
Bought by
Phan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Phan
Bought by
Phan Phan and Nguyen Ngoc Minh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Minh Ngoc Thi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phan Phan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $419,749 | $142,843 | $276,906 |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $411,519 | $140,042 | $271,477 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $403,450 | $137,296 | $266,154 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $395,540 | $134,604 | $260,936 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $387,785 | $131,965 | $255,820 |
| 2020 | $4,307 | $383,809 | $130,612 | $253,197 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $376,284 | $128,051 | $248,233 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $368,906 | $125,540 | $243,366 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $361,673 | $123,078 | $238,595 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $354,582 | $120,665 | $233,917 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $349,256 | $118,852 | $230,404 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $342,415 | $116,524 | $225,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map