7205 E Dapple Cir Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,649,000 - $1,889,953
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 E Dapple Cir, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,734,238, approximately $533 per square foot. 7205 E Dapple Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Collins Michael E and Holbrook Mark G
Bought by
Collins Michael E and Holbrook Mark G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Park Jae Y and Park Mi Chang
Bought by
Collins Michael E and Collins Sherril A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Park Jae Youl and Park Mi Chang
Bought by
Park Jae Y and Park Mi Chang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Michael E | $564,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Park Jae Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,993 | $636,763 | $73,560 | $563,203 |
| 2024 | $6,993 | $624,278 | $72,118 | $552,160 |
| 2023 | $6,839 | $612,038 | $70,704 | $541,334 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $600,038 | $69,318 | $530,720 |
| 2021 | $6,519 | $588,273 | $67,959 | $520,314 |
| 2020 | $6,460 | $582,241 | $67,262 | $514,979 |
| 2019 | $6,378 | $570,825 | $65,943 | $504,882 |
| 2018 | $6,282 | $559,633 | $64,650 | $494,983 |
| 2017 | $6,021 | $548,660 | $63,382 | $485,278 |
| 2016 | $5,833 | $537,902 | $62,139 | $475,763 |
| 2015 | $5,747 | $529,823 | $61,206 | $468,617 |
| 2014 | $5,623 | $519,445 | $60,007 | $459,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map