7230 E Dapple Cir Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,549,000 - $1,632,269
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7230 E Dapple Cir, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,578,067, approximately $724 per square foot. 7230 E Dapple Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Santiago Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2021
Sold by
Jacobs Robert D and Jacobs Julie M
Bought by
Jacobs Robert D and Jacobs Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$489,229
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,088,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Jacobs Robert D and Jacobs Julie M
Bought by
Jacobs Robert D and Jacobs Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Jonathan A and Lewis Lynn M
Bought by
Jacobs Robert D and Jacobs Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Robert D | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Jacobs Robert D | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Jacobs Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Robert D | $750,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Lewis Jonathan A | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Lewis Jonathan A | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Robert D | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Robert D | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,530 | $985,133 | $708,300 | $276,833 |
| 2024 | $10,530 | $965,817 | $694,412 | $271,405 |
| 2023 | $10,299 | $946,880 | $680,796 | $266,084 |
| 2022 | $10,100 | $928,314 | $667,447 | $260,867 |
| 2021 | $9,814 | $910,112 | $654,360 | $255,752 |
| 2020 | $9,724 | $900,780 | $647,650 | $253,130 |
| 2019 | $9,598 | $883,118 | $634,951 | $248,167 |
| 2018 | $9,431 | $864,000 | $622,501 | $241,499 |
| 2017 | $8,681 | $813,000 | $598,329 | $214,671 |
| 2016 | $8,676 | $813,000 | $598,329 | $214,671 |
| 2015 | $8,675 | $813,000 | $602,238 | $210,762 |
| 2014 | $7,538 | $705,000 | $494,238 | $210,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map