7230 E Pony Ct Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,525,000 - $1,658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7230 E Pony Ct, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,583,258, approximately $570 per square foot. 7230 E Pony Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Santiago Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Stumpf Robert C and Stumpf Emiko
Bought by
Stumpf Robert C and Stumpf Emiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stumpf Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 | $478,318 | $179,330 | $298,988 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $468,940 | $175,814 | $293,126 |
| 2023 | $5,157 | $459,746 | $172,367 | $287,379 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $450,732 | $168,987 | $281,745 |
| 2021 | $4,914 | $441,895 | $165,674 | $276,221 |
| 2020 | $4,868 | $437,364 | $163,975 | $273,389 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $428,789 | $160,760 | $268,029 |
| 2018 | $4,733 | $420,382 | $157,608 | $262,774 |
| 2017 | $4,537 | $412,140 | $154,518 | $257,622 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $404,059 | $151,488 | $252,571 |
| 2015 | $4,383 | $397,990 | $149,212 | $248,778 |
| 2014 | $4,289 | $390,194 | $146,289 | $243,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map