7235 E Criollo Cir Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,572,175 - $1,664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7235 E Criollo Cir, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,624,544, approximately $578 per square foot. 7235 E Criollo Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Meredith Mark and Meredith Lynd
Bought by
Meredith Mark and Meredith Lynda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,520 | $887,696 | $545,147 | $342,549 |
| 2024 | $9,520 | $870,291 | $534,458 | $335,833 |
| 2023 | $9,310 | $853,227 | $523,978 | $329,249 |
| 2022 | $9,130 | $836,498 | $513,704 | $322,794 |
| 2021 | $8,872 | $820,097 | $503,632 | $316,465 |
| 2020 | $8,790 | $811,688 | $498,467 | $313,221 |
| 2019 | $8,677 | $795,773 | $488,693 | $307,080 |
| 2018 | $8,543 | $780,170 | $479,111 | $301,059 |
| 2017 | $8,183 | $764,873 | $469,717 | $295,156 |
| 2016 | $8,023 | $749,876 | $460,507 | $289,369 |
| 2015 | $7,906 | $738,613 | $453,590 | $285,023 |
| 2014 | $7,736 | $724,145 | $444,705 | $279,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map