7240 E Criollo Cir Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,512,000 - $1,679,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7240 E Criollo Cir, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,597,485, approximately $575 per square foot. 7240 E Criollo Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Weessies Gary and Weessies Vicktoria
Bought by
Weessies Gary and Weessies Vicktoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,536
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,175,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Weessies Gary and Weessies Vicktoria
Bought by
Weessies Gary and Weessies Vicktoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Weessies Gary J and Weessies Vicktoria
Bought by
The Weessues Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Weessies Gary J and Weessies Viktoria
Bought by
Weessies Gary Jordan and Weessies Vicktoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Feinstein Michael A and Feinstein Lydia K
Bought by
Weessies Gary J and Weessies Vicktoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,888
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weessies Gary | -- | Accommodation | |
| Weessies Gary | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Weessies Gary | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Weessies Gary | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| The Weessues Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Weessies Gary Jordan | -- | -- | |
| Weessies Gary J | -- | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weessies Gary | $470,000 | |
| Closed | Weessies Gary | $470,000 | |
| Closed | Weessies Gary Jordan | $331,500 | |
| Closed | Weessies Gary J | $82,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $468,342 | $116,298 | $352,044 |
| 2024 | $5,173 | $459,159 | $114,017 | $345,142 |
| 2023 | $5,056 | $450,156 | $111,781 | $338,375 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $441,330 | $109,589 | $331,741 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $432,677 | $107,440 | $325,237 |
| 2020 | $4,773 | $428,241 | $106,338 | $321,903 |
| 2019 | $4,712 | $419,845 | $104,253 | $315,592 |
| 2018 | $4,640 | $411,613 | $102,209 | $309,404 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $403,543 | $100,205 | $303,338 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $395,631 | $98,240 | $297,391 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $384,487 | $96,765 | $287,722 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $376,956 | $94,870 | $282,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map