7224 Dora Dr Lino Lakes, MN 55038
Estimated Value: $329,712 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7224 Dora Dr, Lino Lakes, MN 55038 and is currently estimated at $342,678, approximately $193 per square foot. 7224 Dora Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Oneka Elementary School, Hugo Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Sievers Gina Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,804
Outstanding Balance
$206,549
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sievers Gina Katherine | $289,754 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sievers Gina Katherine | $231,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,036 | $298,800 | $62,400 | $236,400 |
| 2025 | $3,674 | $293,900 | $57,300 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $291,400 | $53,500 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $292,900 | $47,200 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $289,900 | $42,900 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $941 | $82,800 | $27,700 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map