7229 Picasso Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7229 Picasso Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $432,372, approximately $185 per square foot. 7229 Picasso Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Herbst Ronald J and Herbst Janet Viola
Bought by
Herbst Kathleen A and Herbst Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbst Kathleen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $72,016 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $68,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $53,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $53,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $48,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $48,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $41,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $41,832 | $0 | $0 |