723 Berwick Dr Davenport, FL 33897
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Berwick Dr, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $324,118, approximately $138 per square foot. 723 Berwick Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Colfin Ai-Fl 2 Llc
Bought by
Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Stempien Dan
Bought by
Colfin Ai Fl 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
723 Group Inc
Bought by
Stempien Dan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Caron Raymond and Caron Nicole
Bought by
723 Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Bowen Builders Group Inc
Bought by
Caron Raymond and Caron Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp | $46,357 | Os National Llc | |
| Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ai Fl 2 Llc | $109,900 | Attorney | |
| Stempien Dan | $170,000 | Preferred Land Title Of Cora | |
| 723 Group Inc | -- | -- | |
| Caron Raymond | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stempien Dan | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caron Raymond | $104,800 | |
| Closed | Caron Raymond | $26,200 | |
| Closed | Stempien Dan | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $279,680 | $36,000 | $243,680 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $257,904 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $234,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $213,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $193,767 | $26,500 | $167,267 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $187,042 | $25,000 | $162,042 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $154,866 | $24,000 | $130,866 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $139,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $129,649 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map