733 Berwick Dr Davenport, FL 33897
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,426 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Berwick Dr, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $315,607, approximately $206 per square foot. 733 Berwick Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Harrell Roosevelt and Quarles Jacqueline E
Bought by
Harrell Roosevelt and Quarles Jacqueline E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,990
Outstanding Balance
$69,650
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
K M R Dev Corp
Bought by
Harrell Roosevelt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,502
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Roosevelt | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Harrell Roosevelt | $92,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records