723 E Maple St Hubbard, IA 50122
Estimated Value: $108,225 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E Maple St, Hubbard, IA 50122 and is currently estimated at $133,556, approximately $96 per square foot. 723 E Maple St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Curtis R and Montgomery Samantha M
Bought by
Walker-Mcbay Anne and Thornton Sean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker-Mcbay Anne | $52,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $66,080 | $4,470 | $61,610 |
| 2024 | $756 | $52,090 | $4,470 | $47,620 |
| 2023 | $17 | $52,090 | $4,470 | $47,620 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $88,800 | $4,470 | $84,330 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $88,800 | $4,470 | $84,330 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $64,570 | $5,580 | $58,990 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $64,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $64,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $998 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $970 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $982 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $946 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map